WeChat
WhatsApp
Search
EnglishDeutschAfrikaansBahasa IndonesiaEspañolHrvatskiРусский
by Transposh - translation plugin for wordpress
Clutch Control Assembly
Foton Clutch Control Assembly
2023-11-03
Cooling System Assembly
Foton Cooling System Assembly
2023-11-03

Foton Clutch Assembly

The Foton Clutch Assembly is a comprehensive unit consisting of various components that facilitate the engagement and disengagement of the clutch in Foton vehicles. This assembly includes the following components:

Product Parameters of Foton Clutch Assembly

Clutch Assembly
Clutch Assembly
Clutch Assembly
  • Auxiliary Friction Piece Assembly: This assembly is responsible for providing additional friction during clutch operation.
  • Auxiliary Friction Piece: A component that contributes to clutch engagement and disengagement.
  • Main Release Lever Spring: A spring that assists in releasing the clutch.
  • Top Rod: A rod that connects various components of the clutch assembly.
  • Long Pin: A long pin used for securing different parts within the clutch assembly.
  • Pin: A pin that helps in the proper alignment and functioning of the clutch assembly.
  • Washer: A washer used to distribute pressure and ensure proper contact between components.
  • Main Clutch Adjusting Screw: A screw used to adjust the main clutch assembly.
  • Nut: A nut used for securing various components of the clutch assembly.
  • Auxiliary Clutch Pull Rod: A rod that assists in engaging and disengaging the auxiliary clutch.
  • Hexagon Nut: A nut with a hexagonal shape used to secure components in place.
  • Auxiliary Clutch Pressure Plate: A plate that applies pressure to the clutch assembly.
  • Ball Nut: A nut containing ball bearings used to adjust the tension in the clutch assembly.
  • Disc Spring: A spring-shaped like a disc that helps maintain pressure in the clutch assembly.
  • Main Clutch Pressure Plate: A plate that applies pressure to the main clutch assembly.
  • Main Friction Plate Assembly: An assembly of friction plates that facilitate clutch engagement.
  • Clutch Cover: A cover that protects and encloses the entire clutch assembly.
  • Auxiliary Release Lever Spring: A spring that assists in the release of the auxiliary clutch.
  • Auxiliary Clutch Release Lever: A lever that enables the auxiliary clutch to engage or disengage.
  • Main Clutch Release Lever: A lever used for engaging or disengaging the main clutch.
  • Bearing: A component that reduces friction and enables smooth movement within the clutch assembly.
  • Low Carbon Steel Wire: A wire made from low carbon steel used for various functions within the clutch assembly.
  • Clutch Pedal Assembly: An assembly comprising the pedal and associated components for clutch operation.
  • Pedal Return Spring: A spring that helps the clutch pedal return to its resting position.
  • Pull Rod Rear Fork: A fork-shaped component that connects the pull rod to the clutch assembly.
  • Washer: A washer used for securing components and providing stability.
  • Pull Rod: A rod that transmits force from the clutch pedal to the clutch assembly.
  • Pull Rod Front Fork: A fork-like component that connects the pull rod to the clutch assembly.
  • Clutch Subassembly: A subassembly comprising various components that work together for clutch operation.
  • Clutch Release Fork Shaft Unit: A shaft unit that supports the clutch release fork.
  • Thrust Bearing: A bearing that facilitates smooth movement of the clutch release fork.

The Foton Clutch Assembly is a crucial part of the vehicle’s transmission system, ensuring smooth engagement and disengagement of the clutch for efficient gear shifting.

No. Code Description Quantity
1 TB550.211A.2 AUXILIARY FRICTION PIECE ASSEMBLY 1
1 CF550A.21.025 AUXILIARY FRICTION PIECE 1
10 FT400.21B.108 MAIN RELEASE LEVER SPRING 3
11 FT400.21B.110 TOP ROD 3
12 FT300.21B.111 LONG PIN 6
13 FT300.21B.109 PIN 3
14 GBT848-10-A2L WASHER 12
14 GBT848-10 WASHER 12
15 GBT91-3.2X16 PIN 12
15 GBT91-3.2X16-A0P PIN 12
16 FT300.21B.114 MAIN CLUTCH ADJUSTING SCREW 3
17 GBT6171-M10X1 NUT 3
17 GBT6171-M10X1-A2L NUT 3
18 FT400.21B.104 AUXILIARY CLUTCH PULL ROD 3
19 GBT6171-M8X1-8-A2L HEXAGON NUT 3
2 FT400.21B.102 AUXILIARY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 1
20 FT300.21B.105 BALL NUT 3
20 FT300.21B.105 BALL NUT 3
3 TB550.211-01 DISC SPRING 1
4 FT400.21B.113 MAIN CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 1
5 TB550.211A.1 MAIN FRICTION PLATE ASSEMBLY 1
6 FT400.21B.112 CLUTCH COVER 1
7 FT300.21B.120 AUXILIARY RELEASE LEVER SPRING 3
8 FT400.21B.106 AUXILIARY CLUTCH RELEASE LEVER 3
9 FT400.21B.107 MAIN CLUTCH RELEASE LEVER 3
No. Code Description Quantity
1 GBT276-6204-2RS BEARING 1
10 TA800.212B-02 LOW CARBON STEEL WIRE 1
11 FT300.21.012 CLUTCH PEDAL ASSEMBLY 1
12 FT300.43.130 PEDAL RETURN SPRING 1
13 GBT882-B10X28 PIN 2
14 FT300.43.110 PULL ROD REAR FORK 1
15 GBT97.1-10-AOP WASHER 2
16 GBT91-3.2X16-A0P PIN 2
17 GBT6170-M10-A3L NUT 2
18 FT300.21.110 PULL ROD 1
19 FT300.43.108 PULL ROD FRONT FORK 1
2 FT500A.21B.011 CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY 1
20 FT300.21.013 CLUTCH RELEASE FORK SHAFT UNIT 1
21 GBT6170-M10-LH-A3L NUT 1
3 GBT93-10-AOP WASHER 6
4 GBT5783-M10X40-8.8-A3L BOLT 7
5 TA800.212-02 THRUST BEARING 1
6 FT400.21B.101 RELEASE BEARING SEAT 1
7 FT300.21.102 THRUST BEARING SEAT RETURN SPRING 2
8 FT300.21.103 RELEASE SHIFT FORK 1
9 FT300.21.113 THRUST SCREW 1
No. Code Description Quantity
0 FT500A.21B.011 CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY 1
1 FT400.21B.104 AUXILIARY CLUTCH PULL ROD 3
10 FT400.21B.110 TOP ROD 3
11 FT300.21B.109 PIN 3
12 GBT91-3.2X16-A0P PIN 10
13 GBT848-10-A0P WASHER 12
14 FT400.21B.107 MAIN CLUTCH RELEASE LEVER 3
15 FT300.21B.111 LONG PIN 6
16 FT400.21B.108 MAIN RELEASE LEVER SPRING 3
17 FT400.21B.106 AUXILIARY CLUTCH RELEASE LEVER 3
18 GBT6171-M8X1-A2L NUT 3
19 FT300.21B.105 BALL NUT 3
19 FT300.21B.105 BALL NUT 3
2 FT400.21B.015 AUXILIARY CLUTCH FRICTION PLATE 1
20 FT300.21B.120 ASSEMBLY 3
AUXILIARY RELEASE LEVER SPRING
3 FT400.21B.102 1
4 FT400.21B.103 AUXILIARY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 1
5 FT300.21B.114 DISC SPRING 3
6 GBT6171-M10X1-A2L MAIN CLUTCH ADJUSTING SCREW 3
7 FT400.21B.113 NUT 1
MAIN CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE
8 FT400.21B.014 1
9 FT400.21B.112 MAIN CLUTCH FRICTION PLATE ASSEMBLY 1
CLUTCH COVER
Online 24 hours a day

For more details on the trucks

Chat with us
Chat with us
Questions, doubts, issues? We're here to help you!
Connecting...
Please leave your inquiry and your phone. We will give you feedback within 12 hours.
Our operators are busy. Please try again later
:
:
:
:
Have you got question? Write to us! Please leave your phone or what'sApp
:
:
This chat session has ended
Яндекс.Метрика