WeChat
WhatsApp
EnglishDeutschAfrikaansBahasa IndonesiaEspañol
by Transposh - translation plugin for wordpress
Foton Bonnet Extension Assembly
Foton Bonnet Extension Assembly
2023-11-02
Air Cleaner Assembly
Foton Air Cleaner Assembly
2023-11-02

Foton Body Harness Installation Assembly

  • The Foton Body Harness Installation Assembly is a key component in ensuring the proper functioning of a vehicle. This assembly includes a wide range of carefully engineered and precision-manufactured parts, such as:
  •  Screw: These screws are responsible for securely fastening various components of the harness assembly, such as the voltage adjuster and left paddle switch, ensuring they stay in place during operation.
  •  Washer: These washers provide additional support and help distribute the load evenly, reducing the risk of damage and prolonging the life of the assembly.

Product Parameters of Foton Body Harness Installation Assembly

Foton Body Harness Installation Assembly
  •  Oil Quantity Sensor: This sensor is responsible for monitoring the level of oil in the engine, ensuring that it is operating at optimal levels.
  •  Left Paddle Switch: This switch is used to control the transmission of the vehicle, allowing the driver to shift gears smoothly and efficiently.
  •  Voltage Adjuster: The voltage adjuster is an important component that regulates the level of voltage flowing through the electrical system of the vehicle.
  •  Electric Flash: This component produces a bright and intermittent flash, which is used to alert other drivers of the vehicle’s presence during operation.
  •  Main Power Relay: The main power relay is responsible for regulating the amount of power flowing through the electrical system, ensuring that the vehicle is powered efficiently and safely.
  •  Fuse: Fuses are included in the assembly to protect the electrical system from overloading or other electrical issues, ensuring the vehicle is safe and reliable during operation.
  • Preheating Relay: The preheating relay is a crucial component that ensures the vehicle’s engine starts smoothly, even in cold weather.
  •  Central Electrical Box Assembly: This assembly houses the various components of the harness assembly, protecting them from damage and ensuring they remain organized and accessible.
  •  Washer: Another washer is included in the assembly to provide additional support and durability.
  •  Spring Washer: Like the other washers, spring washers are utilized to provide additional support to the components of the assembly.
  •  Nut: These nuts are used to securely fasten the various components of the harness assembly, ensuring their proper function during operation.
  •  Harness Tighten Clip (1): These clips are utilized to ensure that the wiring harness remains in place and does not become entangled or damaged during operation.
  •  Starting Relay: This relay is responsible for regulating the starting of the engine, ensuring it starts reliably and smoothly.
  •  Body Harness Assembly: The body harness assembly is a complex network of wires and components that are designed to ensure the proper functioning of the vehicle’s electrical system.
  •  Ignition Lock: The ignition lock is a crucial component that ensures the vehicle can only be started with the correct key, providing increased security and preventing theft.
  • Every component included in the Foton Body Harness Installation Assembly has been carefully designed and manufactured to ensure optimal performance and longevity. The use of high-quality materials, precision engineering, and meticulous assembly ensures that each component works together seamlessly, providing a reliable and efficient electrical system for the vehicle.
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
1GBT818-M6X25-A2LSCREW2
10GBT818-M4X10-4.8-A2LSCREW5
11GBT93-4-A0PWASHER5
12FT300.48.071aOIL QUANTITY SENSOR1
13TB450.482.4LEFT PADDLE SWITCH1
14TB450.482N.2LEFT PADDLE SWITCH1
2FT300.48D.2.2.1VOLTAGE ADJUSTER1
2FT300.48D.2.2.1VOLTAGE ADJUSTER1
2FT300.48.513ELECTRIC FLASH1
2FT300.48.512MAIN POWER RELAY1
2TC02482010006KFUSE3
2FT300.48D.2.2.2PREHEATING RELAY1
2TC02482010003KFUSE8
2TC02482010004KFUSE2
2TC02482030001KCENTRAL ELECTRICAL BOX ASSEMBLY1
3GBT97.1-6-A0PWASHER2
4GBT93-6-A0PSPRING WASHER2
5GBT6170-M6-8-A2LNUT2
6FT65.48.095HARNESS TIGHTEN CLIP (1)1
7TB450.482.2STARTING RELAY1
8FT300.48C.2.1BODY HARNESS ASSEMBLY1
9FT300.48.064IGNITION LOCK1
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
1GBT5783-M6x16-A2LBOLT2
10GBT818-M4X10-A2LSCREW5
11GBT93-4-A0PWASHER5
12FT300.48.071aOIL QUANTITY SENSOR1
13TB450.482.4LEFT PADDLE SWITCH1
13FT300.48D.2.3LEFT PADDLE SWITCH1
14TB450.482.1RIGHT BUTTON SWITCH1
14TB450.482N.4RIGHT BUTTON SWITCH1
2TB400.482A.2CENTRAL ELECTRICAL BOX ASSEMBLY1
2.2FT300.48.513ELECTRIC FLASH1
2.3FT300.48.512MAIN POWER RELAY1
2.4FT300.48D.2.2.2PREHEATING RELAY1
2.5FT300.48D.2.2.1VOLTAGE ADJUSTER1
2.5FT300.48D.2.2.1VOLTAGE ADJUSTER1
3GBT97.1-6-A0PWASHER2
4GBT93-6-A0PSPRING WASHER2
5GBT6170-M6-A2LNUT2
6FT65.48.095HARNESS TIGHTEN CLIP (1)1
7FT300.48.055STARTING RELAY1
7TE250.482.3STARTING RELAY1
7TB450.482.2STARTING RELAY1
8FT300.48C.2.1BODY HARNESS ASSEMBLY1
9FT300.48.064IGNITION LOCK1
Online 24 hours a day

For more details on the trucks

Chat with us
Chat with us
Questions, doubts, issues? We're here to help you!
Connecting...
Please leave your inquiry and your phone. We will give you feedback within 12 hours.
Our operators are busy. Please try again later
:
:
:
:
Have you got question? Write to us! Please leave your phone or what'sApp
:
:
This chat session has ended
Яндекс.Метрика