WeChat
WhatsApp
Search
EnglishDeutschAfrikaansBahasa IndonesiaEspañolHrvatskiРусский
by Transposh - translation plugin for wordpress
Foton Generator Assembly
Foton Generator Assembly
2023-11-05
Foton Towing Mechanism Assembly
Foton Towing Mechanism Assembly
2023-11-05
Foton Generator Assembly
Foton Generator Assembly
2023-11-05
Foton Towing Mechanism Assembly
Foton Towing Mechanism Assembly
2023-11-05

Foton Final Transmission Assembly

  • The Foton Final Transmission Assembly is a comprehensive system consisting of various components that work together to ensure the smooth and efficient operation of a vehicle’s transmission.
  • Key components of the Foton Final Transmission Assembly include:
  • Needle Outer Spacer Ring: This component provides precise spacing and alignment for the needle bearings within the assembly, ensuring smooth rotation and reduced friction.
  • Driving Shaft Lock Piece: The driving shaft lock piece securely holds the driving shaft in place, preventing any unwanted movement or disengagement during operation.
  • Driving Shaft Lock Bolt: This bolt is responsible for fastening the driving shaft lock piece securely to the driving shaft, ensuring a robust connection.
  • Retainer Block: The retainer block acts as a protective and guiding element within the transmission assembly, keeping various components in place and preventing unwanted displacement.

Product Parameters of Foton Final Transmission Assembly

Foton Final Transmission Assembly
Foton Final Transmission Assembly
  • Planet Carrier: The planet carrier is a critical component that houses the planetary gears and transmits torque to the output shaft efficiently, allowing for smooth power transfer.
  • Adjusting Washer: The adjusting washer is used to fine-tune the clearance and preload of various components within the assembly, ensuring optimal performance and longevity.
  • Spacer Bush: The spacer bush provides separation and support for different components, maintaining proper positioning and alignment for optimal transmission operation.
  • Bearing: Bearings are integral parts of the final transmission assembly, ensuring smooth rotation and reducing friction between moving parts.
  • Left Driving Shaft Housing: The left driving shaft housing encloses and protects the driving shaft, allowing for more efficient power transmission.
  • Planet Gear: The planet gears, housed within the planet carrier, engage with the sun gear and ring gear, enabling gear reduction and torque multiplication within the assembly.
  • Ball Bearing: Ball bearings provide smooth and low-friction rotation for various components within the final transmission assembly, enhancing its overall efficiency.
  • O Ring: The O ring serves as a seal, preventing fluid leaks and ensuring the transmission assembly remains properly lubricated.
  • O-Seal Ring: Similar to the O ring, the O-seal ring acts as a seal, preventing leaks and maintaining optimal fluid levels within the transmission assembly.
  • Oil Seal Cage: The oil seal cage contains the oil seal, protecting it from external elements and ensuring its proper function in preventing fluid leakage.
  • Washer: Washers are used to distribute pressure and maintain proper spacing between components, optimizing their performance and preventing damage.
  • Bolt: Bolts are vital fasteners that hold different components together, ensuring the structural integrity of the final transmission assembly.
  • Rear Hub Bolt (Left): The rear hub bolt secures the rear hub assembly to the final transmission assembly, allowing for smooth and stable wheel rotation.
  • Driving Shaft: The driving shaft transmits torque from the engine to the final transmission assembly, facilitating power transfer and enabling the vehicle’s movement.
  • Hexagon Nut, Type-2: The hexagon nut securely fastens different components, providing a tight and reliable connection within the final transmission assembly.
  • Needle: Needles provide additional support and reduce friction between moving parts, optimizing the assembly’s overall efficiency.
  • Needle Inner Spacer Ring: This spacer ring ensures proper alignment and clearance for the needle bearings within the assembly, enhancing its performance.
  • Pin: Pins secure various components in place, preventing unwanted movement or disengagement during operation.
  • Planet Gear Shaft: The planet gear shaft connects the planet gears to the planet carrier, resulting in efficient power transmission and torque multiplication.
  • Gear Ring: The gear ring engages with the planetary gears, enabling torque transfer and gear reduction within the final transmission assembly.
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
1FT300.39.109NEEDLE OUTER SPACER RING6
10FT300.39.110DRIVING SHAFT LOCK PIECE1
11FT300.39.112DRIVING SHAFT LOCK BOLT1
12FT300.39.111RETAINER BLOCK1
13FT300.39.104PLANET CARRIER1
14FT300.39.123ADJUSTING WASHER999
15FT300.39.122ADJUSTING WASHER999
16FT300.39.121ADJUSTING WASHER999
16FT300.39.121ADJUSTING WASHER999
17FT300.39.113SPACER BUSH1
18GBT276-6211BEARING1
19FT300.39.115LEFT DRIVING SHAFT HOUSING1
2FT300.39.103PLANET GEAR3
20GBT276-6212BALL BEARING1
21GBT9877.1-FB70X95X10DO RING2
22GBT3452.1-115X3.55GO-SEAL RING1
23FT300.39.116OIL SEAL CAGE1
24GBT93-12-AOPWASHER4
25GBT5783-M12X30-8.8-A3LBOLT4
26FT300.39.136REAR HUB BOLT (LEFT)8
27FT300.39.118DRIVING SHAFT1
28FT300.39.137WASHER8
29GBT6176-M16X1.5-LH-10-A3LHEXAGON NUT, TYPE-28
3GBT309-P5X23.8-G2NEEDLE132
4FT300.39.105NEEDLE INNER SPACER RING3
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
5GBT879.1-5X24PIN3
6GBT879.1-8X24PIN3
7FT300.39.106PLANET GEAR SHAFT3
8FT300.39.107GEAR RING1
9FT300.39.101LEFT HALF SHAFT1
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
1GBT6176-M16X1.5-LH-10-A3LHEXAGON NUT, TYPE-28
10GBT276-6212BALL BEARING1
11FT300.39.114RIGHT DRIVING SHAFT HOUSING1
12GBT276-6211BEARING1
13FT300.39.113SPACER BUSH1
14FT300.39.121ADJUSTING WASHER9999
14FT300.39.121ADJUSTING WASHER9999
15FT300.39.122ADJUSTING WASHER9999
16FT300.39.123ADJUSTING WASHER9999
17FT300.39.104PLANET CARRIER1
18FT300.39.111RETAINER BLOCK1
19FT300.39.112DRIVING SHAFT LOCK BOLT1
2FT300.39.137WASHER8
20FT300.39.110DRIVING SHAFT LOCK PIECE1
21FT300.39.102RIGHT HALF SHAFT1
21FT300.39.102RIGHT HALF SHAFT1
22FT300.39.107GEAR RING1
23GBT879.1-5X24PIN3
24GBT879.1-8X24PIN3
25FT300.39.106PLANET GEAR SHAFT3
26FT300.39.109NEEDLE OUTER SPACER RING6
27FT300.39.103PLANET GEAR3
28GBT309-P5X23.8-G2NEEDLE132
29FT300.39.105NEEDLE INNER SPACER RING3
3FT300.39.118DRIVING SHAFT1
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
4FT300.39.135REAR HUB BOLT8
5GBT5783-M12X30-8.8-A3LBOLT4
6GBT93-12-AOPWASHER4
7FT300.39.116OIL SEAL CAGE1
8GBT3452.1-115X3.55GO-SEAL RING1
9GBT9877.1-FB70X95X10DO RING2
Online 24 hours a day

For more details on the trucks

Chat with us
Chat with us
Questions, doubts, issues? We're here to help you!
Connecting...
Please leave your inquiry and your phone. We will give you feedback within 12 hours.
Our operators are busy. Please try again later
:
:
:
:
Have you got question? Write to us! Please leave your phone or what'sApp
:
:
This chat session has ended
Яндекс.Метрика