WeChat
WhatsApp
Search
EnglishDeutschAfrikaansBahasa IndonesiaEspañolHrvatskiРусский
by Transposh - translation plugin for wordpress
Foton Fuel Tank And Bracket Assembly
Foton Fuel Tank And Bracket Assembly
2023-11-04
Foton Generator Assembly
Foton Generator Assembly
2023-11-05
Foton Fuel Tank And Bracket Assembly
Foton Fuel Tank And Bracket Assembly
2023-11-04
Foton Generator Assembly
Foton Generator Assembly
2023-11-05

Foton Full Hydraulic Steering Assembly

  • The Foton Full Hydraulic Steering Assembly is a comprehensive system that ensures smooth and precise steering control. It consists of various components, including the Steering Wheel Assembly, Steering Oil Tank Bracket, Nut, Steering Oil Tank and Breath Assembly, Oil Suction Hose, Oil Pump Inlet Steel Pipe Weldment, Bolt, Washer, O-Seal Ring, Permanent Overflow Pump, Redirector and Housing Assembly, Steering Pipe Column Assembly, Redirector Bracket, Hydraulic Steering Mechanism Assembly, Washer 18, Hollow Bolt, Steering Rod Shield Sleeve, 4-Hole Pipe Clamp, Spring Washer, Hollow Long Bolt, Combined Seal Gasket, Long Connecting Pipe, Oil Return Outlet Pipe Weldment, Hose Hoop 27, Oil Return Hose, and Combined Seal Gasket.
  • With the STEERING WHEEL ASSEMBLY, drivers can easily and comfortably maneuver their vehicles. The STEERING OIL TANK BRACKET securely holds the steering oil tank in place. NUTs are used to fasten different components together, ensuring stability. The STEERING OIL TANK AND BREATH ASSEMBLY effectively stores and circulates the hydraulic fluid.
  • The OIL SUCTION HOSE facilitates the flow of oil to the hydraulic pump, ensuring proper lubrication. The OIL PUMP INLET STEEL PIPE WELDMENT connects the oil pump to the steering system, allowing hydraulic pressure to be generated. BOLTs and WASHERs are used for secure attachment and added support.

Product Parameters of Foton Full Hydraulic Steering Assembly

Foton Full Hydraulic Steering Assembly
Foton Full Hydraulic Steering Assembly
Foton Full Hydraulic Steering Assembly
Foton Full Hydraulic Steering Assembly
  • O-SEAL RINGs prevent leakage and ensure a tight seal. The PERMANENT OVERFLOW PUMP helps maintain consistent pressure levels within the steering system. The REDIRECTOR AND HOUSING ASSEMBLY directs the hydraulic fluid, enabling precise control over the steering mechanism.
  • The STEERING PIPE COLUMN ASSEMBLY connects the steering wheel to the hydraulic steering mechanism. The REDIRECTOR BRACKET provides structural support and stability for the redirector assembly. The HYDRAULIC STEERING MECHANISM ASSEMBLY is the core component responsible for converting hydraulic pressure into steering motion.
  • The various components of the system are secured using WASHER 18, HOLLOW BOLTs, STEERING ROD SHIELD SLEEVE, 4-HOLE PIPE CLAMP, SPRING WASHERs, and HOLLOW LONG BOLTs. Combined SEAL GASKETs are used to prevent leaks and maintain proper fluid levels.
  • LONG CONNECTING PIPEs ensure the seamless connection between different parts of the steering assembly. The OIL RETURN OUTLET PIPE WELDMENT allows the hydraulic fluid to flow back into the oil tank. HOSE HOOP 27 securely holds the OIL RETURN HOSE in place. Combined SEAL GASKETs are utilized to prevent any leakage and maintain a reliable and efficient system.
  • In summary, the Foton Full Hydraulic Steering Assembly comprises various meticulously designed and interconnected components, working together to provide drivers with smooth, responsive, and precise control over their vehicles.
 No. CodeDescriptionQuantity
1FT400.40.016STEERING WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
10TB450.40X-01STEERING OIL TANK BRACKET1
12GBT6170-M10-8-A3LNUT2
13FT354.40C.011STEERING OIL TANK AND BREATH ASSEMBLY1
14FT400.40X.104OIL SUCTION HOSE1
15FT450.40Y.011OIL PUMP INLET STEEL PIPE WELDMENT1
16GBT5782-M8X60-8.8-A2LBOLT4
17GBT93-8-A0PWASHER7
18GBT3452.1-17.0X2.65GO-SEAL RING1
19FT354.40J.011PERMANENT OVERFLOW PUMP1
2FT354.40C.012REDIRECTOR AND HOUSING ASSEMBLY1
2.1FT354.40C.016aSTEERING PIPE COLUMN ASSEMBLY1
2.1FT354.40C.016aSTEERING PIPE COLUMN ASSEMBLY1
2.2GBT5783-M10X30-8.8-A3LBOLT4
2.3GBT93-10-A0PWASHER4
2.4FT354.40C.111REDIRECTOR BRACKET1
2.5FT354.40C.015HYDRAULIC STEERING MECHANISM ASSEMBLY1
2.5FT354.40C.015HYDRAULIC STEERING MECHANISM ASSEMBLY1
20JB/T982-18WASHER 182
21FT650.40.105HOLLOW BOLT1
22GBT5783-M8X30-8.8-A2LBOLT3
24TB504.401-01STEERING ROD SHIELD SLEEVE1
24TB504.401-01STEERING ROD SHIELD SLEEVE1
25GBT5783-M6X20-8.8-A2LBOLT3
26TB454.40D-014-HOLE PIPE CLAMP23
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
27GBT93-6-A0PSPRING WASHER3
28GBT6170-M6-8-A2LNUT3
3FT354.40C.102HOLLOW LONG BOLT2
4JB/T982-20COMBINED SEAL GASKET6
5FT354.40C.109LONG CONNECTING PIPE2
6TB450.40X.7OIL RETURN OUTLET PIPE WELDMENT1
7Q67627HOSE HOOP 274
8FT354.40C.107OIL RETURN HOSE1
9GBT5783-M10X25-8.8-A3LBOLT2
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
1JB/T982-20COMBINED SEAL GASKET6
10FT354.40C.011STEERING OIL TANK AND BREATH ASSEMBLY1
11GBT5783-M10X25-8.8-A3LBOLT2
12FT400.40X.104OIL SUCTION HOSE1
13FT450.40Y.011OIL PUMP INLET STEEL PIPE WELDMENT1
14GBT3452.1-17.0X2.65GO-SEAL RING1
15GBT93-8-A0PWASHER7
16GBT5783-M8X30-8.8-A2LBOLT5
17FT404.40C.102STRAIGHT THREAD JOINT BODY1
18JB/T982-18WASHER 181
19FT304.40L.023PERMANENT OVERFLOW PUMP1
2FT354.40C.109LONG CONNECTING PIPE2
20GBT5782-M8X60-8.8-A2LBOLT2
21FT454.40.020OIL PUMP OUTLET STEEL PIPE WELDMENT1
22GBT97.1-16-A0PWASHER1
3FT354.40C.102HOLLOW LONG BOLT2
4TB450.40X.7OIL RETURN OUTLET PIPE WELDMENT1
5Q67627HOSE HOOP 274
6FT354.40C.107OIL RETURN HOSE1
7GBT6170-M10-8-A3LNUT2
8GBT93-10-A0PWASHER2
9TB450.40X-01STEERING OIL TANK BRACKET1
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
1FT400.40.016STEERING WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
10TB450.40X-01STEERING OIL TANK BRACKET1
11GBT93-10-A0PWASHER2
12GBT6170-M10-A3LNUT2
13FT354.40C.011STEERING OIL TANK AND BREATH ASSEMBLY1
14FT400.40X.104OIL SUCTION HOSE1
15FT450.40Y.011OIL PUMP INLET STEEL PIPE WELDMENT1
16GBT5782-M8X60-A2LBOLT4
17GBT93-8-A0PWASHER7
18GBT3452.1-19X2.65GO-SEAL RING1
19FT354.40J.011PERMANENT OVERFLOW PUMP1
2FT354.40C.012REDIRECTOR AND HOUSING ASSEMBLY1
2.0TB504.401-01STEERING ROD SHIELD SLEEVE1
2.0TB504.401-01STEERING ROD SHIELD SLEEVE1
2.1FT354.40C.016aSTEERING PIPE COLUMN ASSEMBLY1
2.1FT354.40C.016aSTEERING PIPE COLUMN ASSEMBLY1
2.2GBT5783-M10X30-A3LBOLT4
2.3GBT93-10-AOPWASHER4
2.4FT354.40C.111REDIRECTOR BRACKET1
2.5FT354.40C.015HYDRAULIC STEERING MECHANISM ASSEMBLY1
2.5FT354.40C.015HYDRAULIC STEERING MECHANISM ASSEMBLY1
20JBT982-18COMBINED SEAL GASKET2
20JBT982-18COMBINED SEAL GASKET2
21FT650.40.105HOLLOW BOLT1
22GBT5783-M8X30-A2LBOLT3
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
23FT450.40Y.020OIL PUMP OUTLET STEEL PIPE WELDMENT1
3FT354.40C.102HOLLOW LONG BOLT2
4JBT982-20COMBINED SEAL GASKET6
5FT354.40C.109LONG CONNECTING PIPE2
6TB450.40X.7OIL RETURN OUTLET PIPE WELDMENT1
7Q67627-d32A-TYPE WORM TRANSMISSION HOSE CLAMP4
7Q67627-d32A-TYPE WORM TRANSMISSION HOSE CLAMP4
8FT354.40C.107OIL RETURN HOSE1
9GBT5783-M10X25-A3LBOLT2
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
1JBT982-20COMBINED SEAL GASKET6
10FT404.40X.018RIGHT OIL PIPE WELDMENT1
10FT404.40X.018aRIGHT OIL PIPE WELDMENT1
10FT404.40X.018RIGHT OIL PIPE WELDMENT1
11GBT5783-M8X35-A2LBOLT2
12TB454.40X-01SINGLE HOLE PIPE CLAMP4
13TB454.40X-03LEFT OIL PIPE BRACKET1
14GBT93-8-A0PWASHER2
15GBT6170-M8-A2LNUT2
16TB454.40X-02RIGHT OIL PIPE BRACKET1
17TB454.40X.5aOIL CYLINDER RUBBER PIPE ASSEMBLY1
17TB454.40X.5OIL CYLINDER RUBBER PIPE ASSEMBLY1
18TB454.40X.3aHIGHT PRESSURE LEFT OIL STEEL PIPE UNIT1
18TB454.40X.3HIGHT PRESSURE LEFT OIL STEEL PIPE UNIT1
19FT650.40.112HOLLOW BOLT2
2FT354.40C.108SHORT CONNECTING PIPE2
20JBT982-16COMBINED SEAL GASKET4
21TB454.40X.2aHIGHT PRESSURE LEFT OIL PIPE ASSEMBLY1
21TB454.40X.2aHIGHT PRESSURE LEFT OIL PIPE ASSEMBLY1
21TB454.40X.2HIGHT PRESSURE LEFT OIL PIPE ASSEMBLY1
21TB454.40X.2HIGHT PRESSURE LEFT OIL PIPE ASSEMBLY1
22TB454.40X.1HIGHT PRESSURE RIGHT OIL PIPE ASSEMBLY1
22TB454.40X.1aHIGHT PRESSURE RIGHT OIL PIPE ASSEMBLY1
23GBT97.1-16-A0PWASHER1
3FT354.40C.119HOLLOW SHORT BOLT2
 No. CodeDescription Quantity
4FT404.40X.017aLEFT OIL PIPE WELDMENT1
4FT404.40X.017aLEFT OIL PIPE WELDMENT1
4FT404.40X.017LEFT OIL PIPE WELDMENT1
5GBT6170-M6-A2LNUT1
6GBT93-6-A0PSPRING WASHER1
7FT304.40L.122OIL PIPE BRACKET1
8FT304.40L.121DOUBLE-HOLE PIPE CLIP1
9GBT5783-M6X25-A2LBOLT1
9GBT5783-M6X25-A2LBOLT1
Online 24 hours a day

For more details on the trucks

Chat with us
Chat with us
Questions, doubts, issues? We're here to help you!
Connecting...
Please leave your inquiry and your phone. We will give you feedback within 12 hours.
Our operators are busy. Please try again later
:
:
:
:
Have you got question? Write to us! Please leave your phone or what'sApp
:
:
This chat session has ended
Яндекс.Метрика