WeChat
WhatsApp
Search
EnglishDeutschAfrikaansBahasa IndonesiaEspañolHrvatskiРусский
by Transposh - translation plugin for wordpress
Foton Transfer Case Housing Assembly
Foton Transfer Case Housing Assembly
2023-11-05
Foton Transfer Case Control Assembly
Foton Transfer Case Control Assembly
2023-11-05
Foton Transfer Case Housing Assembly
Foton Transfer Case Housing Assembly
2023-11-05
Foton Transfer Case Control Assembly
Foton Transfer Case Control Assembly
2023-11-05

Foton Transfer Case Transmission Assembly

  • The Foton Transfer Case Transmission Assembly is a complex system consisting of several components that work together to transfer torque from the engine to the wheels.
  • The assembly includes a variety of parts, such as a spring washer, snap ring, guard sleeve weldment (2), bolt, middle bearing seat assembly, snap ring, bearing, rubber ring, middle bearing seat, pin, middle spline bush, washer, bolt, front transmission shaft, guard sleeve weldment (3), bolt, bonnet (1) weldment, washer, bolt, O-seal ring, pin, spline bush, and rear transmission shaft. Each of these parts plays a crucial role in the assembly, ensuring its overall functionality.

Product Parameters of Foton Transfer Case Transmission Assembly

Foton Transfer Case Transmission Assembly
  • For instance, the snap ring and rubber ring help to maintain the correct position of the middle bearing seat, while the guard sleeve weldment provides additional support for the shafts.
  • The rear transmission shaft is responsible for transmitting torque from the transfer case to the wheels.
  • These components work in harmony to ensure smooth and efficient transfer of power throughout the vehicle.
 No.  Code Description  Quantity
1 GBT93-8-AOP SPRING WASHER 11
10 GBT894.1-26 SNAP RING 2
11 FT304.42X.017 GUARD SLEEVE WELDMENT (2) 2
12 GBT5783-M8X20-A2L BOLT 8
13 TB554.422.1 MIDDLE BEARING SEAT ASSEMBLY 1
13.1 GBT893.2-72 SNAP RING 1
13.2 FT304.42X.136 1
13.3 GBT276-6007-2RZ BEARING 1
13.4 FT304.42X.137 RUBBER RING 1
13.5 FT304.42X.138 MIDDLE BEARING SEAT 1
13.6 GBT119.1-8m6X20-A0P PIN 2
13.7 FT304.42X.135 MIDDLE SPLINE BUSH 1
14 GBT93-12-AOP WASHER 2
15 GBT5783-M12X40-A3L BOLT 2
16 FT404.42.139 FRONT TRANSMISSION SHAFT 1
17 FT404.42.016 GUARD SLEEVE WELDMENT (3) 1
17 FT404.42.016 GUARD SLEEVE WELDMENT (3) 1
2 GBT5783-M8X16-A2L BOLT 3
3 FT304.42F.015 BONNET (1) WELDMENT 1
4 GBT93-10-A0P WASHER 4
5 GBT5783-M10X20-A3L BOLT 4
6 GBT3452.1-34.5X3.55G O-SEAL RING 2
7 GBT879.1-6X35 PIN 2
8 FT304.42.107a SPLINE BUSH 2
9 FT404.42.128 REAR TRANSMISSION SHAFT 1
Online 24 hours a day

For more details on the trucks

Chat with us
Chat with us
Questions, doubts, issues? We're here to help you!
Connecting...
Please leave your inquiry and your phone. We will give you feedback within 12 hours.
Our operators are busy. Please try again later
:
:
:
:
Have you got question? Write to us! Please leave your phone or what'sApp
:
:
This chat session has ended
Яндекс.Метрика