WeChat
WhatsApp
Search
EnglishDeutschAfrikaansBahasa IndonesiaEspañolHrvatskiРусский
by Transposh - translation plugin for wordpress
Starting Motor Assembly
Foton Starting Motor Assembly
2023-11-08
Engine Not Stopping
How Can I Solve The Problem Of The Engine Not Stopping Wen I Remove The Key?
2023-11-09

Foton Timing Gear Train Assembly

The Foton Timing Gear Train Assembly is a comprehensive and reliable system consisting of various essential components. This assembly includes the following key parts:

Product Parameters of Foton Timing Gear Train Assembly

Timing Gear Train Assembly
  • HYDRAULIC PUMP END: This component regulates the flow of hydraulic fluid in the gear train assembly, ensuring optimal performance.
  • BEARING: Designed with precision, the bearing provides smooth rotation and reduces friction within the gear train assembly.
  • RETAINER RING: This ring securely holds the bearing in place, preventing any unnecessary movement or displacement.
  • BOLT: The bolts secure the different components of the timing gear train assembly together, ensuring structural integrity and stability.
  • HYDRAULIC PUMP END CAP GASKET: The gasket creates a tight seal between the hydraulic pump end and the assembly, preventing any leakage or loss of fluid.
  • WASHER: Positioned strategically, the washer acts as a spacer, distributing the load and minimizing wear and tear on the components.
  • CAMSHAFT TIMING GEAR PRESSURE PLATE: This plate ensures the proper synchronization and alignment of the camshaft timing gear within the assembly.
  • CAMSHAFT TIMING GEAR: The camshaft timing gear controls the timing and rotation of the engine’s camshaft, aiding in the valve operations.
  • TIMING LAZY GEAR: This gear assists in maintaining accurate and synchronized timing between multiple components within the timing gear train.
  • OIL INJECTION PUMP TIMING GEAR: Specifically designed for oil injection pumps, this gear synchronizes the pump’s movement with the assembly.
  • IDLE GEAR SHAFT PRESS PLATE: This plate is responsible for maintaining the proper tension and alignment of the idle gear shaft within the assembly.
  • INJECTION PIPE: The injection pipe delivers fuel or other fluids to specific areas of the engine, ensuring efficient combustion and performance.
  • TIMING IDLE GEAR SHAFT: This gear shaft aids in the smooth rotation and synchronization of the idle gear within the assembly.
  • TIMING IDLE GEAR BUSH: The bushing provides support and reduces friction for the timing idle gear shaft, ensuring smooth operation.
  • FRONT HYDRAULIC PUMP GUSSET PLATE: This plate reinforces and strengthens the front hydraulic pump, enhancing overall durability.
  • GENERATOR BRACKET: The bracket securely holds the generator in place, preventing any movement or vibration during operation.
  • WASHER 10: This washer, with a size of 10, acts as a spacer and creates a secure fit between various components.
  • WASHER 8: Similarly to washer 10, this washer with a size of 8 also aids in creating a secure fit and distributing the load.
  • FRONT HYDRAULIC PUMP CONNECTING PLATE: This plate connects the front hydraulic pump to the assembly, allowing for seamless fluid flow.
  • GASKET: The gasket forms a tight seal between different components, preventing any leakage or loss of fluid or air.
  • BUSHING: The bushing supports and reduces friction for various rotating shafts within the assembly, ensuring smooth operation.
  • CAP: The cap encloses and protects specific components, ensuring their integrity and preventing contamination.
  • AIR COMPRESSOR COVER PLATE: This plate covers and protects the air compressor, maintaining its functionality and longevity.
  • TENSION PULLEY: The tension pulley regulates the tension of the timing belt or chain, ensuring precise timing and preventing slippage.
  • ROLLER BRACKET: This bracket holds the tensioner roller, aiding in maintaining proper belt or chain tension.
  • TENSIONER SHAFT: The tensioner shaft adjusts the tension on the timing belt or chain, ensuring optimal performance and timing.
  • TIMING GEAR COVER: This cover encloses and protects the timing gear train assembly, preventing contamination or damage.
  • TIMING GEAR HOUSING COVER GASKET: The gasket provides a secure and leak-free seal between the timing gear housing cover and the assembly.
  • TIMING CASE: The timing case houses and protects the timing gear train assembly, providing structural support and preventing damage.

The Foton Timing Gear Train Assembly is meticulously designed and manufactured to meet stringent quality standards, ensuring optimal performance, durability, and reliability. It is a vital component for the smooth operation of the engine’s timing system, making it an ideal choice for various automotive applications. Trust Foton for superior quality and precision-engineered timing gear train assemblies that meet and exceed your expectations.

No. Code Description Quantity
1 490BT-16014 HYDRAULIC PUMP END 2
10 GBT292-7206AC BEARING 1
11 GBT893.1-40 RETAINER RING 1
13 GBT5782-M8X65 BOLT 2
15 GBT5782-M8X40 BOLT 2
16 GBT5783-M8X25 BOLT 4
17 GBT5782-M8X30 BOLT 8
18 GBT5782-M8X70 BOLT 8
19 GBT5782-M8X45 BOLT 1
2 490BT-16013-1 HYDRAULIC PUMP END CAP GASKET 2
20 GBT93-12 WASHER 2
21 490B-02011 CAMSHAFT TIMING GEAR PRESSURE PLATE 1
22 490BT-02009 CAMSHAFT TIMING GEAR 1
23 490BT-02006 TIMING LAZY GEAR 1
24 490B-02003 OIL INJECTION PUMP TIMING GEAR 1
25 490B-02012 IDLE GEAR SHAFT PRESS PLATE 1
26 GBT5782-M8X60 BOLT 3
27 490BT-02100 INJECTION PIPE 1
28 490B-02004 TIMING IDLE GEAR SHAFT 1
29 490B-02005 TIMING IDLE GEAR BUSH 1
3 490BT-16021 FRONT HYDRAULIC PUMP GUSSET PLATE 1
30 GBT5783-M8X16 BOLT 1
31 490BT-02007 CRANKSHAFT TIMING GEAR 1
32 490B-53002-1 GENERATOR BRACKET 1
33 GBT5783-M10X25 BOLT 3
No. Code Description Quantity
34 GBT93-10 WASHER 10 4
35 GBT5782-M8X55 BOLT 4
36 GBT93-8 WASHER 8 34
38 GBT5783-M8X30 BOLT 1
4 490BT-16017` FRONT HYDRAULIC PUMP CONNECTING PLATE 1
    GASKET  
41 495BT-02015   1
42 GBT5783-M6X16 BUSHING 6
43 GBT93-6 BOLT 6
45 495BT-16102 WASHER 1
46 495BT-16101 WASHER 1
    CAP  
47 490BT-16005   1
48 490BT-16016 GASKET 1
49 490BT-16201 AIR COMPRESSOR COVER PLATE 1
5 GBT1276-6206 TENSION PULLEY 1
50 GBT278-6203-2Z BEARING 1
    BEARING  
51 490BT-16204   1
52 490BT-16202 BUSHING 1
53 490BT-16203 ROLLER BRACKET 1
54 GBT5783-M8X20 TENSIONER SHAFT 1
54 GBT5783-M8X20 BOLT 1
    BOLT  
56 490BT-16205   1
6 490BT-16001-1 BEARING WASHER 1
7 490BT-16002-1 TIMING GEAR COVER 1
8 490BT-16003-1 TIMING GEAR HOUSING COVER GASKET 1
9 490BT-02010-1 TIMING CASE 1
Online 24 hours a day

For more details on the trucks

Chat with us
Chat with us
Questions, doubts, issues? We're here to help you!
Connecting...
Please leave your inquiry and your phone. We will give you feedback within 12 hours.
Our operators are busy. Please try again later
:
:
:
:
Have you got question? Write to us! Please leave your phone or what'sApp
:
:
This chat session has ended
Яндекс.Метрика